Saint Martin's School - Rosettenville

BUS ROUTES

For the benefit of parents and students, the school operates two bus routes to and from the school five days a week.

Pick-up-point System

Please note the bus route service is based on a pick-up-point system and that no door-to-door service is available.

Costs

The cost of a ticket is on the fee structure form. The ticket must be purchased, from the bookkeeper at the High School before a student uses the bus service. Please note that the school reserves the right to increase the cost of the ticket in accordance with its fee increase policies and in respect of prevailing economic conditions.

Mondeor, Glenvista and Meyersdal Route

Morning Pick Up (Approx due to traffic)Bus Stop
05h25St Martin’s School
05h30Shell Garage Rifle Range Road
05h35Sasol Garage Columbine Square
05h40Engen Garage cnr Columbine and Royal Park
05h45Total Garage Columbine Avenue
05h55Crown Gardens (Crown Gardens Clinic)
06h05Alveda (Kiblerpark) Alveda Square
06h15Aspen Nature Estate Main Gate
06h20Liefde en Vrede Klipview Road
06h35Meyersdal Shopping Centre Sasol Garage
06h40Eco Estate Top Gate
06h45Glenvista Comaro Street (Alinta Complex)
06h50Engen Garage Comaro Street
07h05St Martin's School

Ennerdale and Lenasia Route

Morning Pick Up (Approx due to traffic)Bus StopAfternoon Drop Off (Approx due to traffic)
05h30St Martin’s School15h45
05h55BP Garage Sheffield Road17h25
06h10Shell Garage Bangalore Road17h40
06h20Shopping Centre Rose Ave17h50
06h25Caltex Garage Nirvana Drive17h55
06h45Shell Garage South Gate16h55
No PickupBaragwanath Taxi Rank17h05 (Afternoon Drop Off Only)
07h10St Martin’s School18h25

Coming Soon: Soweto Route